2015 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Freshman and Sophomore games typically at opposite site. For full schedules look HERE or for a PRINTABLE PDF including the SUMMER SCHEDULE look HERE
MON 3/30 10AM YORK V/JV W 6-2
TUES 3/31 9:45AM WILLOWBROOK v/JV L 4-3
THURS 4/2 10AM NAPERVILL NO. V/JV L 7-4
MON 4/6 4:30 @Glenbard North L 8-1
TUES 4/7 4:30 @St. Charles East L 1-0 in 8INN
WEDS 4/8 4:30 ST. CHARLES EAST L 3-1
THURS 4/9 4:30 @St. Charles East L 10-5
SAT 4/11 10AM @Jacobs V/JV L 4-1
TUES 4/14 4:30 @Larkin W 8-3
WEDS 4/15 4:30 LARKIN W 9-4
THURS 4/16 4:30 @Larkin W 8-1
FRI 4/17 6:30 @Minooka L 3-1
SAT 4/18 1PM @Wheaton North L 5-3
TUES 4/21 4:30 WEST CHICAGO W 11-1
WEDS 4/22 4:30 @West Chicago W 15-1
THURS 4/23 4:30 WEST CHICAGO W 12-2
SAT 4/25 10AM @Waubonsee Valley V/JV postponed to 5/4 L 6-5
MON 4/27 4:30 @Marmion L 6-5 in 10INN.
TUES 4/28 4:30 ELGIN W 8-2
WEDS 4/29 4:30 @Elgin W 13-2
THURS 4/30 4:30 ELGIN W 10-3
SAT 5/2 10AM SOUTH ELGIN V/JV W 5-4
TUES 5/5 4:30 GENEVA L 5-3 in 8INN.
WEDS 5/6 4:30 @Geneva W 13-0 in 5INN.
THURS 5/7 4:30 GENEVA L 10-8
SAT 5/9 10AM @Barlett V/JV L 7-5
MON 5/11 4:30 STREAMWOOD Moved to 5/22 due to Rain
TUES 5/12 4:30 ST. CHARLES NORTH L 3-0
WEDS 5/13 4:30 @St. Charles North L 6-0
THURS 5/14 4:30 ST. CHARLES NORTH L 13-3
SAT 5/23 10AM WEST AURORA W 5-4
MON 5/18 4:30 @Kaneland JV/V L 3-1
TUES 5/19 4:30 @Streamwood W 6-2
THURS 5/21 4:30 @Streamwood W 16-0
FRI 5/22 4:30 STREAMWOOD W 10-1
MON 5/25 10AM DUG OUT DEDICATIONS
THURS 5/28 4:30 SOUTH ELGIN @IHSA REGIONALS--WHEATON NORTH
Freshman and Sophomore games typically at opposite site. For full schedules look HERE or for a PRINTABLE PDF including the SUMMER SCHEDULE look HERE
MON 3/30 10AM YORK V/JV W 6-2
TUES 3/31 9:45AM WILLOWBROOK v/JV L 4-3
THURS 4/2 10AM NAPERVILL NO. V/JV L 7-4
MON 4/6 4:30 @Glenbard North L 8-1
TUES 4/7 4:30 @St. Charles East L 1-0 in 8INN
WEDS 4/8 4:30 ST. CHARLES EAST L 3-1
THURS 4/9 4:30 @St. Charles East L 10-5
SAT 4/11 10AM @Jacobs V/JV L 4-1
TUES 4/14 4:30 @Larkin W 8-3
WEDS 4/15 4:30 LARKIN W 9-4
THURS 4/16 4:30 @Larkin W 8-1
FRI 4/17 6:30 @Minooka L 3-1
SAT 4/18 1PM @Wheaton North L 5-3
TUES 4/21 4:30 WEST CHICAGO W 11-1
WEDS 4/22 4:30 @West Chicago W 15-1
THURS 4/23 4:30 WEST CHICAGO W 12-2
SAT 4/25 10AM @Waubonsee Valley V/JV postponed to 5/4 L 6-5
MON 4/27 4:30 @Marmion L 6-5 in 10INN.
TUES 4/28 4:30 ELGIN W 8-2
WEDS 4/29 4:30 @Elgin W 13-2
THURS 4/30 4:30 ELGIN W 10-3
SAT 5/2 10AM SOUTH ELGIN V/JV W 5-4
TUES 5/5 4:30 GENEVA L 5-3 in 8INN.
WEDS 5/6 4:30 @Geneva W 13-0 in 5INN.
THURS 5/7 4:30 GENEVA L 10-8
SAT 5/9 10AM @Barlett V/JV L 7-5
MON 5/11 4:30 STREAMWOOD Moved to 5/22 due to Rain
TUES 5/12 4:30 ST. CHARLES NORTH L 3-0
WEDS 5/13 4:30 @St. Charles North L 6-0
THURS 5/14 4:30 ST. CHARLES NORTH L 13-3
SAT 5/23 10AM WEST AURORA W 5-4
MON 5/18 4:30 @Kaneland JV/V L 3-1
TUES 5/19 4:30 @Streamwood W 6-2
THURS 5/21 4:30 @Streamwood W 16-0
FRI 5/22 4:30 STREAMWOOD W 10-1
MON 5/25 10AM DUG OUT DEDICATIONS
THURS 5/28 4:30 SOUTH ELGIN @IHSA REGIONALS--WHEATON NORTH